"May we have your votes please?"
11 May 2018 at 23:44 CEST
As if you are right there with us — inside the second Semi-Final of the 2018 Eurovision Song Contest.
Andres Putting
During the Grand Final, each country has a spokesperson who will deliver the jury results via live satellite connection. The journey will begin in Ukraine and ends in... Portugal!
A dozen of the spokespersons are actually former Eurovision Song Contest participants.
- 1. Ukraine - Nataliia Zhyzhchenko - Lead singer of 2017 interval act ONUKA
- 2. Azerbaijan - Asadov Tural - TV presenter
- 3. Belarus - NAVIBAND - Belarusian Eurovision 2017 participant
- 4. San Marino - John Kennedy O'Connor - Eurovision historian
- 5. The Netherlands - OG3NE - Dutch 2017 participant
- 6. F.Y.R. Macedonia - Jana Burcheska - Macedonian 2017 participant
- 7. Malta - Lara Azzopardi - Actress and TV presenter
- 8. Georgia - Tako Gachechiladze - Georgian 2017 participant
- 9. Spain - Nieves Alvarez - TV presenter and model
- 10. Austria - Kati Bellowitsch - Radio and TV presenter
- 11. Denmark - Ulla Essendrop - TV presenter
- 12. United Kingdom - Mel Giedroyc - TV presenter
- 13. Sweden - Felix Sandman - Runner-up in Swedish national selection
- 14. Latvia - Dagmāra Legante - TV presenter and comedian
- 15. Albania - Andri Xhahu - Radio journalist
- 16. Croatia - Uršula Tolj - Presenter
- 17. Ireland - NIcky Byrne - Irish 2016 participant
- 18. Romania - Sonia Argint-Ionescu - TV presenter
- 19. Czech Republic - Radka Rosická - Presenter and fashion model
- 20. Iceland - Edda Sif Pálsdóttir - TV presenter and sports reporter
- 21. Moldova - Julieta Ardovan - TV journalist
- 22. Belgium - Danira Boukhriss Terkessidis - TV host
- 23. Norway - Aleksander Walmann & JOWST - Norwegian 2017 participant
- 24. France - Élodie Gossuin - TV and radio presenter
- 25. Italy - Giulia Valentina Palermo - Presenter
- 26. Australia - Ricardo Goncalves - SBS World News presenter
- 27. Estonia - Ott Evestus - Singer
- 28. Serbia - Dragana Kosjerina - Show host and presenter
- 29. Cyprus - Hovig - Cypriot 2017 participant
- 30. Armenia - Arsen Grigoryan - Actor and singer
- 31. Bulgaria - Joanna Dragneva - Bulgarian 2008 participant
- 32. Greece - Olyna (Olympia) Xenopoulou - Radio and TV presenter, actress
- 33. Hungary - Bence Forró - TV presenter
- 34. Montenegro - Natasa Sotra - Director of Science and Children Programme
- 35. Germany - Barbara Schöneberger - TV presenter
- 36. Finland - ABREU - Singer
- 37. Russia - Alsou - Russian 2000 participant and Eurovision 2009 presenter
- 38. Switzerland - Leticia Carvalho - Teacher and singer
- 39. Israel - Lucy Ayoub - Journalist and TV presenter
- 40. Poland - Mateusz Szymkowiak - Journalist
- 41. Lithuania - Eglė Daugėlaitė - Presenter and journalist
- 42. Slovenia - Amaya - Slovenian 2011 participant (as Maja Keuc)
- 43. Portugal - Pedro Ricardo Pacheco Fernandes - Television presenter
The order of the spokespersons was determined by the EBU several weeks ago.
After publication of this list, Poland (TVP) changed their spokesperson to Mateusz Szymkowiak.