Congratulations Israel!

Thank you for being All Aboard!

ESC2018

"May we have your votes please?"

Photo by: Andres Putting
Posted 11 May 2018 at 21:44

During the Grand Final, each country has a spokesperson who will deliver the jury results via live satellite connection. The journey will begin in Ukraine and ends in... Portugal!

A dozen of the spokespersons are actually former Eurovision Song Contest participants.
  • 1. Ukraine - Nataliia Zhyzhchenko - Lead singer of 2017 interval act ONUKA
  • 2. Azerbaijan - Asadov Tural - TV presenter
  • 3. Belarus - NAVIBAND - Belarusian Eurovision 2017 participant
  • 4. San Marino - John Kennedy O'Connor - Eurovision historian
  • 5. The Netherlands - OG3NE - Dutch 2017 participant
  • 6. F.Y.R. Macedonia - Jana Burcheska - Macedonian 2017 participant
  • 7. Malta - Lara Azzopardi - Actress and TV presenter
  • 8. Georgia - Tako Gachechiladze - Georgian 2017 participant
  • 9. Spain - Nieves Alvarez - TV presenter and model
  • 10. Austria - Kati Bellowitsch - Radio and TV presenter
  • 11. Denmark - Ulla Essendrop - TV presenter
  • 12. United Kingdom - Mel Giedroyc - TV presenter
  • 13. Sweden - Felix Sandman - Runner-up in Swedish national selection
  • 14. Latvia - Dagmāra Legante - TV presenter and comedian
  • 15. Albania - Andri Xhahu - Radio journalist
  • 16. Croatia - Uršula Tolj - Presenter
  • 17. Ireland - NIcky Byrne - Irish 2016 participant
  • 18. Romania - Sonia Argint-Ionescu - TV presenter
  • 19. Czech Republic - Radka Rosická - Presenter and fashion model
  • 20. Iceland - Edda Sif Pálsdóttir - TV presenter and sports reporter
  • 21. Moldova - Julieta Ardovan - TV journalist
  • 22. Belgium - Danira Boukhriss Terkessidis - TV host
  • 23. Norway - Aleksander Walmann & JOWST - Norwegian 2017 participant
  • 24. France - Élodie Gossuin - TV and radio presenter
  • 25. Italy - Giulia Valentina Palermo - Presenter
  • 26. Australia - Ricardo Goncalves - SBS World News presenter
  • 27. Estonia - Ott Evestus - Singer
  • 28. Serbia - Dragana Kosjerina - Show host and presenter
  • 29. Cyprus - Hovig - Cypriot 2017 participant
  • 30. Armenia - Arsen Grigoryan - Actor and singer
  • 31. Bulgaria - Joanna Dragneva - Bulgarian 2008 participant
  • 32. Greece - Olyna (Olympia) Xenopoulou - Radio and TV presenter, actress
  • 33. Hungary - Bence Forró - TV presenter
  • 34. Montenegro - Natasa Sotra - Director of Science and Children Programme
  • 35. Germany - Barbara Schöneberger - TV presenter
  • 36. Finland - ABREU - Singer
  • 37. Russia - Alsou - Russian 2000 participant and Eurovision 2009 presenter
  • 38. Switzerland - Leticia Carvalho - Teacher and singer
  • 39. Israel - Lucy Ayoub - Journalist and TV presenter
  • 40. Poland - Mateusz Szymkowiak - Journalist
  • 41. Lithuania - Eglė Daugėlaitė - Presenter and journalist
  • 42. Slovenia - Amaya - Slovenian 2011 participant (as Maja Keuc)
  • 43. Portugal - Pedro Ricardo Pacheco Fernandes - Television presenter
The order of the spokespersons was determined by the EBU several weeks ago.
After publication of this list, Poland (TVP) changed their spokesperson to Mateusz Szymkowiak.
Contributors
et
eurovision.tv
Tags
spokesperson2018Grand Final
Share this story

Comments

Photo by: Andres Putting
Contributors
et
eurovision.tv