Skip to content
Armenia’s Rosa Linn at the First Semi-Final
Armenia’s Rosa Linn at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Portugal’s MORA at the First Semi-Final
Portugal’s MORA at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Switzerland’s Marius Bear at the First Semi-Final
Switzerland’s Marius Bear at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Lithuania’s Monika Liu at the First Semi-Final
Lithuania’s Monika Liu at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Moldova’s Zdob şi Zdub & Advahov Brothers at the First Semi-Final
Moldova’s Zdob şi Zdub & Advahov Brothers at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Iceland’s Systur at the First Semi-Final
Iceland’s Systur at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Norway’s Subwoolfer at the First Semi-Final
Norway’s Subwoolfer at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Ukraine’s Kalush Orchestra at the First Semi-Final
Ukraine’s Kalush Orchestra at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Netherlands’ S10 at the First Semi-Final
Netherlands’ S10 at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Greece’s Amanda Georgiadi Tenfjordat the First Semi-Final
Greece’s Amanda Georgiadi Tenfjordat the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Armenia’s Rosa Linn at the First Semi-Final
Portugal’s MORA at the First Semi-Final
Switzerland’s Marius Bear at the First Semi-Final
Lithuania’s Monika Liu at the First Semi-Final
Moldova’s Zdob şi Zdub & Advahov Brothers at the First Semi-Final
Iceland’s Systur at the First Semi-Final
Norway’s Subwoolfer at the First Semi-Final
Ukraine’s Kalush Orchestra at the First Semi-Final
Netherlands’ S10 at the First Semi-Final
Greece’s Amanda Georgiadi Tenfjordat the First Semi-Final
Photo galleries

The qualifiers of the First Semi-Final of Eurovision 2022

10 photos

These are the 10 qualifiers of the First Semi-Final of Eurovision 2022

Armenia’s Rosa Linn at the First Semi-Final
Armenia’s Rosa Linn at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Portugal’s MORA at the First Semi-Final
Portugal’s MORA at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Switzerland’s Marius Bear at the First Semi-Final
Switzerland’s Marius Bear at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Lithuania’s Monika Liu at the First Semi-Final
Lithuania’s Monika Liu at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Moldova’s Zdob şi Zdub & Advahov Brothers at the First Semi-Final
Moldova’s Zdob şi Zdub & Advahov Brothers at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Iceland’s Systur at the First Semi-Final
Iceland’s Systur at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Norway’s Subwoolfer at the First Semi-Final
Norway’s Subwoolfer at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Ukraine’s Kalush Orchestra at the First Semi-Final
Ukraine’s Kalush Orchestra at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Netherlands’ S10 at the First Semi-Final
Netherlands’ S10 at the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Greece’s Amanda Georgiadi Tenfjordat the First Semi-Final
Greece’s Amanda Georgiadi Tenfjordat the First Semi-Final — EBU/Sarah Louise Bennett
Armenia’s Rosa Linn at the First Semi-Final
Portugal’s MORA at the First Semi-Final
Switzerland’s Marius Bear at the First Semi-Final
Lithuania’s Monika Liu at the First Semi-Final
Moldova’s Zdob şi Zdub & Advahov Brothers at the First Semi-Final
Iceland’s Systur at the First Semi-Final
Norway’s Subwoolfer at the First Semi-Final
Ukraine’s Kalush Orchestra at the First Semi-Final
Netherlands’ S10 at the First Semi-Final
Greece’s Amanda Georgiadi Tenfjordat the First Semi-Final