Aisel (Azerbaijan)
Aisel (Azerbaijan) — Andres Putting
Ari Ólafsson (Iceland)
Ari Ólafsson (Iceland) — Andres Putting
Eugent Bushpepa (Albania)
Eugent Bushpepa (Albania) — Andres Putting
Sennek (Belgium)
Sennek (Belgium) — Andres Putting
Mikolas Josef (Czech Republic)
Mikolas Josef (Czech Republic) — Andres Putting
Ieva Zasimauskaitė (Lithuania)
Ieva Zasimauskaitė (Lithuania) — Andres Putting
Netta (Israel)
Netta (Israel) — Andres Putting
ALEKSEEV (Belarus)
ALEKSEEV (Belarus) — Andres Putting
Elina Nechayeva (Estonia)
Elina Nechayeva (Estonia) — Andres Putting
EQUINOX (Bulgaria)
EQUINOX (Bulgaria) — Andres Putting
Eye Cue (F.Y.R. Macedonia)
Eye Cue (F.Y.R. Macedonia) — Andres Putting
Franka (Croatia)
Franka (Croatia) — Andres Putting
Cesár Sampson (Austria)
Cesár Sampson (Austria) — Andres Putting
Yianna Terzi (Greece)
Yianna Terzi (Greece) — Andres Putting
Saara Aalto (Finland)
Saara Aalto (Finland) — Andres Putting
Sevak Khanagyan (Armenia)
Sevak Khanagyan (Armenia) — Andres Putting
ZiBBZ (Switzerland)
ZiBBZ (Switzerland) — Andres Putting
Ryan O'Shaughnessy (Ireland)
Ryan O'Shaughnessy (Ireland) — Andres Putting
Eleni Foureira (Cyprus)
Eleni Foureira (Cyprus) — Andres Putting
Aisel (Azerbaijan)
Ari Ólafsson (Iceland)
Eugent Bushpepa (Albania)
Sennek (Belgium)
Mikolas Josef (Czech Republic)
Ieva Zasimauskaitė (Lithuania)
Netta (Israel)
ALEKSEEV (Belarus)
Elina Nechayeva (Estonia)
EQUINOX (Bulgaria)
Eye Cue (F.Y.R. Macedonia)
Franka (Croatia)
Cesár Sampson (Austria)
Yianna Terzi (Greece)
Saara Aalto (Finland)
Sevak Khanagyan (Armenia)
ZiBBZ (Switzerland)
Ryan O'Shaughnessy (Ireland)
Eleni Foureira (Cyprus)
Photo galleries

Preview gallery: The 19 acts of the first Semi-Final

19 photos

During the dress rehearsals we captured each of the nineteen acts that take part in the first Semi-Final of the 2018 Eurovision Song Contest.

Aisel (Azerbaijan) — Andres Putting
Ari Ólafsson (Iceland) — Andres Putting
Eugent Bushpepa (Albania) — Andres Putting
Sennek (Belgium) — Andres Putting
Mikolas Josef (Czech Republic) — Andres Putting
Ieva Zasimauskaitė (Lithuania) — Andres Putting
Netta (Israel) — Andres Putting
ALEKSEEV (Belarus) — Andres Putting
Elina Nechayeva (Estonia) — Andres Putting
EQUINOX (Bulgaria) — Andres Putting
Eye Cue (F.Y.R. Macedonia) — Andres Putting
Franka (Croatia) — Andres Putting
Cesár Sampson (Austria) — Andres Putting
Yianna Terzi (Greece) — Andres Putting
Saara Aalto (Finland) — Andres Putting
Sevak Khanagyan (Armenia) — Andres Putting
ZiBBZ (Switzerland) — Andres Putting
Ryan O'Shaughnessy (Ireland) — Andres Putting
Eleni Foureira (Cyprus) — Andres Putting
Aisel (Azerbaijan)
Ari Ólafsson (Iceland)
Eugent Bushpepa (Albania)
Sennek (Belgium)
Mikolas Josef (Czech Republic)
Ieva Zasimauskaitė (Lithuania)
Netta (Israel)
ALEKSEEV (Belarus)
Elina Nechayeva (Estonia)
EQUINOX (Bulgaria)
Eye Cue (F.Y.R. Macedonia)
Franka (Croatia)
Cesár Sampson (Austria)
Yianna Terzi (Greece)
Saara Aalto (Finland)
Sevak Khanagyan (Armenia)
ZiBBZ (Switzerland)
Ryan O'Shaughnessy (Ireland)
Eleni Foureira (Cyprus)

Comments 💬