Skip to content
Michela represented Malta at the Eurovision Song Contest 2019
Michela represented Malta at the Eurovision Song Contest 2019 — Andres Putting
Albania second rehearsal 2019
Albania second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Lake Malawi from the Czech Republic qualified for the final in 2019
Lake Malawi from the Czech Republic qualified for the final in 2019 — EBU / Andres Putting
Germany first rehearsal 2019
Germany first rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Russia 2019 second rehearsal
Russia 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Denmark 2019 first rehearsal
Denmark 2019 first rehearsal — Andres Putting
San Marino second rehearsal 2019
San Marino second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Tamara Todevska recorded North Macedonia's best ever result in 2019
Tamara Todevska recorded North Macedonia's best ever result in 2019 — Andres Putting
Sweden second rehearsal 2019
Sweden second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Slovenia second rehearsal 2019
Slovenia second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Cyprus second rehearsal 2019
Cyprus second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Duncan Laurence (The Netherlands 2019) performing his winning song 'Arcade'
Duncan Laurence (The Netherlands 2019) performing his winning song 'Arcade' — Andres Putting
Katerine Duska qualified for the final in 2019
Katerine Duska qualified for the final in 2019 — EBU / Andres Putting
Israel 2019 second rehearsal
Israel 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Norway 2019 second rehearsal
Norway 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Michael Rice - Bigger Than Us (United Kingdom 2019)
Michael Rice - Bigger Than Us (United Kingdom 2019) — Andres Putting
Hatari reached the top 10 in 2019
Hatari reached the top 10 in 2019 — EBU / Thomas Hanses
Estonia 2019 second rehearsal
Estonia 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Belarus 2019 second rehearsal
Belarus 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Azerbaijan second rehearsal 2019
Azerbaijan second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
France second rehearsal 2019
France second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Italy 2019 first rehearsal
Italy 2019 first rehearsal — Andres Putting
Serbia second rehearsal 2019
Serbia second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Switzerland second rehearsal 2019
Switzerland second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Australia 2019 second rehearsal
Australia 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Spain 2019 second rehearsal
Spain 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Michela represented Malta at the Eurovision Song Contest 2019
Albania second rehearsal 2019
Lake Malawi from the Czech Republic qualified for the final in 2019
Germany first rehearsal 2019
Russia 2019 second rehearsal
Denmark 2019 first rehearsal
San Marino second rehearsal 2019
Tamara Todevska recorded North Macedonia's best ever result in 2019
Sweden second rehearsal 2019
Slovenia second rehearsal 2019
Cyprus second rehearsal 2019
Duncan Laurence (The Netherlands 2019) performing his winning song 'Arcade'
Katerine Duska qualified for the final in 2019
Israel 2019 second rehearsal
Norway 2019 second rehearsal
Michael Rice - Bigger Than Us (United Kingdom 2019)
Hatari reached the top 10 in 2019
Estonia 2019 second rehearsal
Belarus 2019 second rehearsal
Azerbaijan second rehearsal 2019
France second rehearsal 2019
Italy 2019 first rehearsal
Serbia second rehearsal 2019
Switzerland second rehearsal 2019
Australia 2019 second rehearsal
Spain 2019 second rehearsal
Photo galleries

Eurovision 2019: Meet the 26 Grand Finalists

26 photos
After the first and second Semi-Final of the 2019 Eurovision Song Contest, we now know the acts competing in the Grand Final on 18 May and the order in which they will perform in the show.
Michela represented Malta at the Eurovision Song Contest 2019
Michela represented Malta at the Eurovision Song Contest 2019 — Andres Putting
Albania second rehearsal 2019
Albania second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Lake Malawi from the Czech Republic qualified for the final in 2019
Lake Malawi from the Czech Republic qualified for the final in 2019 — EBU / Andres Putting
Germany first rehearsal 2019
Germany first rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Russia 2019 second rehearsal
Russia 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Denmark 2019 first rehearsal
Denmark 2019 first rehearsal — Andres Putting
San Marino second rehearsal 2019
San Marino second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Tamara Todevska recorded North Macedonia's best ever result in 2019
Tamara Todevska recorded North Macedonia's best ever result in 2019 — Andres Putting
Sweden second rehearsal 2019
Sweden second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Slovenia second rehearsal 2019
Slovenia second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Cyprus second rehearsal 2019
Cyprus second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Duncan Laurence (The Netherlands 2019) performing his winning song 'Arcade'
Duncan Laurence (The Netherlands 2019) performing his winning song 'Arcade' — Andres Putting
Katerine Duska qualified for the final in 2019
Katerine Duska qualified for the final in 2019 — EBU / Andres Putting
Israel 2019 second rehearsal
Israel 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Norway 2019 second rehearsal
Norway 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Michael Rice - Bigger Than Us (United Kingdom 2019)
Michael Rice - Bigger Than Us (United Kingdom 2019) — Andres Putting
Hatari reached the top 10 in 2019
Hatari reached the top 10 in 2019 — EBU / Thomas Hanses
Estonia 2019 second rehearsal
Estonia 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Belarus 2019 second rehearsal
Belarus 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Azerbaijan second rehearsal 2019
Azerbaijan second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
France second rehearsal 2019
France second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Italy 2019 first rehearsal
Italy 2019 first rehearsal — Andres Putting
Serbia second rehearsal 2019
Serbia second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Switzerland second rehearsal 2019
Switzerland second rehearsal 2019 — Thomas Hanses
Australia 2019 second rehearsal
Australia 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Spain 2019 second rehearsal
Spain 2019 second rehearsal — Andres Putting
Michela represented Malta at the Eurovision Song Contest 2019
Albania second rehearsal 2019
Lake Malawi from the Czech Republic qualified for the final in 2019
Germany first rehearsal 2019
Russia 2019 second rehearsal
Denmark 2019 first rehearsal
San Marino second rehearsal 2019
Tamara Todevska recorded North Macedonia's best ever result in 2019
Sweden second rehearsal 2019
Slovenia second rehearsal 2019
Cyprus second rehearsal 2019
Duncan Laurence (The Netherlands 2019) performing his winning song 'Arcade'
Katerine Duska qualified for the final in 2019
Israel 2019 second rehearsal
Norway 2019 second rehearsal
Michael Rice - Bigger Than Us (United Kingdom 2019)
Hatari reached the top 10 in 2019
Estonia 2019 second rehearsal
Belarus 2019 second rehearsal
Azerbaijan second rehearsal 2019
France second rehearsal 2019
Italy 2019 first rehearsal
Serbia second rehearsal 2019
Switzerland second rehearsal 2019
Australia 2019 second rehearsal
Spain 2019 second rehearsal

Comments 💬